• My account
  • Contact us

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Fiber media converters, also known as fiber transceivers or Ethernet media converters are simple networking devices that make it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair such as Cat 5 or Cat 6 cable with fiber optic cabling.

  • Page 1 of 2 (25 total)
Items per page

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-BX, WDM SC, 30km, 1310T / 1550R

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 30 kilometers over Simplex singlemode fiber @ 1310T 1550R. Single SC Connector.
$59.60
$79.47
Save 25%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-BX, WDM SC, 30km, 1550T / 1310R

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 30 kilometers over Simplex singlemode fiber @ 1550T 1310R. Single SC Connector.
$59.60
$79.47
Save 25%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, LC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex LC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$64.35
$74.99
Save 14%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$69.47
$89.00
Save 21%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$45.00
$49.99
Save 9%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Singlemode, 100km, 1550nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 100 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$225.45
$274.54
Save 17%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$49.99
$59.99
Save 16%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, ST Multimode, 2km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 Micron multimode Duplex ST fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$45.00
$49.99
Save 9%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, ST Singlemode, 100km, 1550nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 100 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$225.45
$274.54
Save 17%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$49.99
$59.99
Save 16%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-SX, LC Multimode, 2km, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-SX/FL Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex LC fiber. Optical wavelength 850nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$64.35
$74.99
Save 14%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-SX, SC Multimode, 2km, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-SX/FL Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 850nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$45.00
$49.99
Save 9%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-SX, ST Multimode, 2km, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-SX/FL Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 Micron multimode Duplex ST fiber. Optical wavelength 850nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$45.00
$49.99
Save 9%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 550m, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$109.35
$129.35
Save 15%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$119.87
$134.85
Save 11%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, SC Multimode, 550m, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$98.87
$109.35
Save 9%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$119.87
$134.85
Save 11%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, ST Multimode, 550m, 1310nm

4 Reviews
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$98.87
$109.35
Save 9%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$119.87
$134.85
Save 11%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$98.87
$108.87
Save 9%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, SC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$98.87
$109.35
Save 9%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$98.87
$109.35
Save 9%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-ZX, LC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$219.78
$249.87
Save 12%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-ZX, SC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm (DFB). Duplex SC Connector.
$239.92
$249.87
Save 3%
Offer Expires: 08/31/15
ALL CATEGORIES