Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...
Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance

Fast Ethernet Media Converters

  • Page 1 of 1 (11 results)
Items per page

Networx™ Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, LC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex LC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$49.97
$54.97
Save 9%
Offer Expires: 10/01/17
Picture of Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

Networx™ Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
(2 Reviews)
$54.97

Networx™ Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$29.72
$34.97
Save 15%
Offer Expires: 10/01/17
Picture of Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Singlemode, 100km, 1550nm

Networx™ Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Singlemode, 100km, 1550nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 100 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm. Duplex SC Connector.
Picture of Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

Networx™ Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.

Networx™ Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, ST Multimode, 2km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 Micron multimode Duplex ST fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
(2 Reviews)
$34.97
$39.97
Save 12%
Offer Expires: 10/01/17
Picture of Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, ST Singlemode, 100km, 1550nm

Networx™ Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, ST Singlemode, 100km, 1550nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 100 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm. Duplex ST Connector.

Networx™ Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$35.97
$39.97
Save 10%
Offer Expires: 10/01/17

Networx™ Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-SX, LC Multimode, 2km, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-SX/FL Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex LC fiber. Optical wavelength 850nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$49.97
$54.97
Save 9%
Offer Expires: 10/01/17

Networx™ Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-SX, SC Multimode, 2km, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-SX/FL Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 850nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$34.97
$39.97
Save 12%
Offer Expires: 10/01/17

Networx™ Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-SX, ST Multimode, 2km, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-SX/FL Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 Micron multimode Duplex ST fiber. Optical wavelength 850nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$34.97
$39.97
Save 12%
Offer Expires: 10/01/17