COVID-19: An Update for Our Customers. Learn More

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, LC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm

by Networx®
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex LC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km... read more
SKU: FT-100MM-LC
GTIN: 00845425008220
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$58.27
Volume Discounts
Quantity 4+ 10+ 50+
Price $57.10 $55.93 $54.77
Description
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire (10/100M).

In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard and IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-Tx/Fx. Max. 2M buffer memory built in chip. Back pressure flow control for full duplex IEEE802.3 X and half duplex. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line. High performance 1.4Gpbs memory bandwidth. In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.

  • Standard Protocol - IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
  • Connectors - One UTP RJ45, Two LC Fiber
  • Operation mode - Full Duplex or Half Duplex
  • Power Supply - External AC-DC Power Adapter, US Standard
  • Fiber (micron) - 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140
  • Optical wavelength - 1310 nm
  • Transmission Distance - 2km
  • Optical Output Power - > -18 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - < -31 dBm

What are Fiber Optic Media Converters? What are Fiber Optic Media Converters?
Reviews
5 star (6)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 6 reviews
No problems
Received it quickly, worked perfectly.
Was this review helpful? Yes No (0/0)
Right part at the right price
The Fiber media converter was the correct part and is working perfectly. Thanks
Was this review helpful? Yes No (0/0)
Great device
It always happens on a Monday! You come in and something big and important is down. I picked up a pair of Networx fiber media converters, plugged them in and my whole Religious Ed. department was back online. Whew! Simple to install; simple to configure; simple to run. Great choice!
Was this review helpful? Yes No (0/0)
Converta
Very useful.
Was this review helpful? Yes No (0/1)
Converta
Very useful.
Was this review helpful? Yes No (0/1)
Read all 6 reviews
Products specifications
Color Gray
Connector A LC Female
Connector B RJ45 Female
Fiber Type Multimode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10/100 Mbps
Maximum Transfer Distance 2km
Wavelength 1310nm
Manufacturer Networx®
Input Voltage 85 - 240V AC
Input Current 0.28 A
Output Voltage 5V DC
Output Current 1 A
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FT-100MM-LC
GTIN 00845425008220
Weight (Lbs) 0.88
Customers also bought

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$6.61

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, SC Multimode, 550m, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$95.37
8

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.14
2

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$8.01

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$12.69
1

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$58.27
3

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$7.69
1

3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to MTRJ by Networx®

This 3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to MTRJ is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$10.99
Recently Viewed

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, LC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex LC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
6
Clear all