Show results for

Refine results by
  • Fiber Type
  • Maximum Transfer Distance
  • Wavelength

Gigabit+PoE Media Converters

View as Grid List
Sort by
Items per page
1-4 of 4 items in gigabit+poe media converters

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, PoE by Networx®

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$217.27

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 40km, 1310nm, PoE by Networx®

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 40 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$243.77

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm, PoE by Networx®

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$217.27

Wall Mount Rails for Fiber Media Converters by Networx®

Rails for mounting fiber optic media converter to vertical surfaces.
$5.89