Wall Mount Rails for Fiber Media Converters

by Networx®
Rails for mounting fiber optic media converter to vertical surfaces... read more
SKU: FT-RAIL
GTIN: 00845425025609
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$5.97
Volume Discounts
Quantity 4+ 10+ 50+
Price $5.85 $5.73 $5.61
Description
Looking for a mounting solution for your Networx® media converters? Look no further than the Wall Mount Rail Kit from Networx®.
Products specifications
SKU FT-RAIL
GTIN 00845425025609
Customers also bought

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$49.47
1

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-SX, ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-SX/FL Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 Micron multimode Duplex ST fiber. Optical wavelength 850nm, Maximum distance up to 550m.
$54.37
4

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$47.27
4

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, ST Multimode, 2km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 Micron multimode Duplex ST fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$54.37
4

14 Slot Networx Media Converter Chassis by Networx®

Networx® Media Converter Chassis is designed with flexibility in mind. With 14 hot-swappable slots, this Media Converter Chassis offers much in expandability.
$196.37