Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-SX, ST Multimode, 2km, 850nm

by Networx™
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-SX/FL Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 Micron multimode Duplex ST fiber. Optical wavelength 850nm, Maximum distance up to 2km. Read More
3 Year Warranty

This product is covered by a 3 Year Warranty. If, for some reason, your product fails within 3 years of the invoice date, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: FT-100MM-ST850
Availability: In stock
$39.97
Volume Discounts
Quantity 4+ 10+ 25+
Price $38.57 $37.57 $35.97
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Sx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire (10/100M).

In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10Base-T standard and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-Tx/Sx. Max. 2M buffer memory built in chip. Back pressure flow control for full duplex IEEE802.3 X and half duplex. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line. High performance 1.4Gpbs memory bandwidth. In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.

  • Standard Protocol - IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/SX
  • Backwards compatible with 100Base-FL
  • Connector - One UTP RJ45, Two ST Fiber
  • Operation mode - Full Duplex or Half Duplex
  • Power Supply - External AC-DC Power Adapter, US Standard
  • Fiber (micron) - 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140
  • Optical wavelength - 850 nm
  • Transmission Distance - 2km
  • Optical Output Power - > -18 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - < -31 dBm

Products specifications
Color Gray
Connector A ST Female
Connector B RJ45 Female
Fiber Type Multimode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10/100 Mbps
Maximum Transfer Distance 2km
Wavelength 850nm
Manufacturer Networx™
Input Voltage 85 - 240V AC
Input Current 0.28 A
Output Voltage 5V DC
Output Current 1 A
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
RoHS Compliant Yes
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
GTIN 00845425008275
Weight (Lbs) 0.85
Availability In stock
Add your review
Overall Rating:
5.0 / 5 (based on 2 reviews)

100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Converta
Very useful.
From: Guest | Date: 11/14/2017
Was this review helpful? Yes No (0/1)
Converta
Very useful.
From: Guest | Date: 11/14/2017
Was this review helpful? Yes No (0/1)