Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-SX, SC Multimode, 2km, 850nm

by Networx™
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-SX/FL Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 850nm, Maximum distance up to 2km. Read More
3 Year Warranty

This product is covered by a 3 Year Warranty. If, for some reason, your product fails within 3 years of the invoice date, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: FT-100MM-SC850
Availability: In stock
$39.97
Volume Discounts
Quantity4+10+25+
Price$38.57$37.57$35.97
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Sx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire (10/100M).

In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10Base-T standard and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-Tx/Sx. Max. 2M buffer memory built in chip. Back pressure flow control for full duplex IEEE802.3 X and half duplex. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line. High performance 1.4Gpbs memory bandwidth. In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.

  • Standard Protocol - IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
  • Connectors - One UTP RJ45, Two SC Fiber
  • Operation mode - Full Duplex or Half Duplex
  • Power Supply - External AC-DC Power Adapter, US Standard
  • Fiber (micron) - 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140
  • Optical wavelength - 850 nm
  • Transmission Distance - 2km
  • Optical Output Power - > -18 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - < -31 dBm
Products specifications
ColorGray
Connector ASC Female
Connector BRJ45 Female
Fiber TypeMultimode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10/100 Mbps
Maximum Transfer Distance2km
Wavelength850nm
ManufacturerNetworx™
Input Voltage85 - 240V AC
Input Current0.28 A
Output Voltage5V DC
Output Current1 A
Auto MDI/MDIXYes
Warranty3 Year Warranty
RoHS CompliantYes
Warranty3 Year Warranty
GTIN00845425008251
Weight (Lbs)0.84
AvailabilityIn stock
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product