Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters

  • Page 1 of 1 (12 results)
Items per page
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 550m, 1310nm

Networx™ Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 550m, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
(1 Reviews)
$108.65
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

Networx™ Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$99.75
$104.97
Save 4%
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, SC Multimode, 550m, 1310nm

Networx™ Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, SC Multimode, 550m, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$98.30
$109.35
Save 10%
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

Networx™ Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
(1 Reviews)
$92.75
$97.49
Save 4%
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, ST Multimode, 550m, 1310nm

Networx™ Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, ST Multimode, 550m, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
(5 Reviews)
$98.30
$109.35
Save 10%
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

Networx™ Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
(1 Reviews)
$92.75
$134.85
Save 31%
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

Networx™ Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
(1 Reviews)
$108.65
Free Shipping
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, SC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

Networx™ Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, SC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex SC Connector.
(1 Reviews)
$98.30
$109.35
Save 10%
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm

Networx™ Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$95.40
$109.35
Save 12%
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-ZX, LC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm

Networx™ Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-ZX, LC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$171.15
$184.97
Save 7%
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-ZX, SC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

Networx™ Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-ZX, SC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm (DFB). Duplex SC Connector.
$215.65
$219.47
Save 1%
Picture of Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-ZX, ST Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

Networx™ Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-ZX, ST Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm (DFB). Duplex ST Connector.
$215.65
$219.47
Save 1%
ALL CATEGORIES