Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622215-529-1560
Show results for

Refine results by
Connector
Fiber Type
Maximum Transfer Distance
Wavelength

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters

  • Page 1 of 1 (12 results)
View as
Items per page

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 550m, 1310nm
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
by Networx®

$95.37
1

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
by Networx®

$95.37
1

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, SC Multimode, 550m, 1310nm
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
by Networx®

$95.37
1

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
by Networx®

$95.37
1

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, ST Multimode, 550m, 1310nm
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
by Networx®

$95.37
5

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
by Networx®

$95.37
1

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
by Networx®

$95.37
1

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, SC Multimode, 550m, 850nm
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex SC Connector.
by Networx®

$95.37
1

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex ST Connector.
by Networx®

$95.37
2

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-ZX, LC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm. Duplex LC Connector.
by Networx®

$190.77
0

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-ZX, SC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm (DFB). Duplex SC Connector.
by Networx®

$217.27
0

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-ZX, ST Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm (DFB). Duplex ST Connector.
by Networx®

$217.27
0