10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST

by Networx®
This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-STST2MD5-010
GTIN: 00845425012425
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$12.36
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $12.12 $11.92 $11.74 $11.49
Description
Networx® top quality, 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's ethernet (1 Gb/s to 10 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (ST) Bayonet twist-locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Reviews
5 star (1)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 1 reviews
Fair price. Works Good
Fair price. Works Good.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Read all 1 reviews
Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A ST Male
Connector B ST Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM2
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 10 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-STST2MD5-010
GTIN 00845425012425
Weight (Lbs) 0.22
Customers also bought

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-SX, ST Multimode, 2km, 850nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-SX/FL Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 Micron multimode Duplex ST fiber. Optical wavelength 850nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$42.37
5.0 (4)

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$7.35
5.0 (1)

Modular Adapter Kit - DB9 Male to RJ45 - Black by Networx®

These Networx® Modular Adapter Kit - DB9 Male to RJ45 - Black are unwired and are used to convert a DB connector to a modular Female connector.
$1.95
5.0 (1)

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$9.13

20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$17.92
5.0 (1)

ST Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$0.80
5.0 (1)

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$10.68
5.0 (1)

5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$9.57
5.0 (1)
Recently Viewed

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
5.0 (1)
Clear all