Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

ST Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

by Networx™
Networx™ Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible. Read More
Lifetime Warranty

This product is covered by a Lifetime Warranty. If, for some reason, your product ever fails, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: AD-STSTPSMS
Availability: In stock
Options:
Multimode Duplex Multimode Simplex
Singlemode Simplex
$0.88
Networx™ Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible. When possible, it is recommended that you replace the entire fiber run. By replacing the fiber run, you eliminate any insertion loss by the coupler, which could easily lead to data loss. If needed, Networx™ offers a full line of fiber optic cables that will suite your needs. However, when running a new data line is out of the question, Networx™ Fiber Adapters will be there time and time again, far into the future.

  • ST to ST Fiber Coupler
  • Singlemode Simplex
  • Physical Connector
  • Low insertion loss
  • High precision alignment
  • Compact Design
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20dB
  • Durability: ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 matings
  • Operating Temperature: - 40°C to + 85°C
Products specifications
ColorSilver
Connector AST Female
Connector BST Female
ManufacturerNetworx™
Fiber TypeSinglemode
Polish TypePhysical Contact (PC)
Transmission DirectionSimplex
WarrantyLifetime Warranty
WarrantyLifetime Warranty
GTIN00845425017079
Weight (Lbs)0.02
AvailabilityIn stock
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product