ST Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

by Networx
Fiber Type: Multimode
Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible... read more
SKU: AD-STSTPMMS
GTIN: 00845425017062
Manufacturer: Networx
In stock
$0.80
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $0.78 $0.77 $0.75
Description
Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible. When possible, it is recommended that you replace the entire fiber run. By replacing the fiber run, you eliminate any insertion loss by the coupler, which could easily lead to data loss. If needed, Networx® offers a full line of fiber optic cables that will suite your needs. However, when running a new data line is out of the question, Networx® Fiber Adapters will be there time and time again, far into the future.

  • ST to ST Fiber Coupler
  • Multimode Simplex
  • Physical Connector
  • Low insertion loss
  • High precision alignment
  • Compact Design
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20dB
  • Durability: ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 matings
  • Operating Temperature: - 40°C to + 85°C

Customer Reviews
5 out of 5

Based on 1 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Guest
Great product
Fiber Type: Multimode
Great product and great price. Fast shipping
Products specifications
Color Silver
Connector A ST Female
Connector B ST Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Type Multimode
Polish Type Physical Contact (PC)
Transmission Direction Simplex
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
0.8 0
SKU AD-STSTPMMS
GTIN 00845425017062
Weight (Lbs) 0.02
Customers also bought

Networx ST Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$0.93
In stock
5 (1)

ICC Cat 6a Modular Keystone Jack - RJ45 (8P8C) Hd - White

The CAT 6A 10Gig UTP modular connector provide transmission performance beyond 500MHz and Alien Crosstalk requirements exceeding the industry standards set by TIA/EIA-568-B.2-10 for supporting the operation of 10Gig Ethernet applications (10GBASE-T). It i
$6.51

Networx Cat 6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Blue, Assembled

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$2.79
In stock
5 (4)

Networx Cat 6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Blue, Assembled

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.84
In stock
5 (4)

Networx ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$2.54
In stock
5 (1)