Cat 6a Modular Keystone Jack - RJ45 (8P8C) Hd - White

by ICC
The CAT 6A 10Gig UTP modular connector provide transmission performance beyond 500MHz and Alien Crosstalk requirements exceeding the industry standards set by TIA/EIA-568-B.2-10 for supporting the operation of 10Gig Ethernet applications (10GBASE-T). It i... read more
SKU: IC1078GAWH
GTIN: 633758029414
Manufacturer: ICC
$4.85
Description

The CAT 6A 10Gig UTP modular connector provide transmission performance beyond 500MHz and Alien Crosstalk requirements exceeding the industry standards set by TIA/EIA-568-B.2-10 for supporting the operation of 10Gig Ethernet applications (10GBASE-T). It is designed with a shielded termination cap which minimizes additional AXT from neighboring connectors. It also features twisted pair separation posts which minimizes untwisting of pairs to allow for efficient installation and long-term peak performance. The modular connectors are also backwards compatible supporting current CAT 6, CAT 5e, and voice network applications.
1. CAT 6A Module: A. Material: Front housing: ABS, UL 94V-0 Rear housing: PC 94V0 Jack wiring: 50 micro inches of gold over 100 inches of nickel Connector: Insulation displacement connector (IDC); accepts 23-24 AWG solid wire 2. Shielded termination cap: A. Material: SPCC B. Color: Black

  • CAT 6A rated connectors provide excellent performance for data networks requiring maximum speed and bandwidth
  • PCB technology provides maximum performance and superior signal quality
  • Enhanced crosstalk cancellation reduces return loss and improves performance by rejecting noise and unwanted signals
  • Meets and exceeds TIA 568B-2.10 Category 6A cabling requirements
  • Designed with rear 110 IDC reducing termination time
  • Used with ICC 110 single-blade punch down tool ICACSPDT00
  • Includes an integrated TIA-568A/B color wiring diagram
  • Reduced rear footprint allows for greater connectivity density and provides for more port configurations in a smaller area
  • Compatible with ICC CAT 6A blank patch panels ICMPP0246A
Products specifications
Manufacturer ICC
Color White
Style PunchDown
Cable Type Cat6A
Wiring Style 568-B
Shielding UTP
SKU IC1078GAWH
GTIN 633758029414
Weight (Lbs) 0.03
Customers also bought

Module Speaker Dual White by ICC

Makes an ideal solution for home theaters, conference rooms, and other installations where a large number of speaker wires are present. These modules provide a clean connection point for speaker wire pairs and 50% less space within the faceplate. This all
$4.59
1

Gold Plated Binding Post Pair - 1 Red 1 Black - White by ICC

Gold plated binding post utilizes a screw clamp installation in the rear and come in pairs, 1 red and 1 black.
$6.98

Cat 6 Modular Keystone Jack - RJ45 (8P8C) Hd - White by ICC

ICC's CAT 6 High Density (HD) Category 6 modular connector, RJ-45 keystone jack, is 8-position 8-conductor (8P8C) is engineered to provide superior performance and reliability, supporting Gigabit Ethernet applications and beyond. The advanced printed circ
$3.43

F-Type 3GHz Feed Through Keystone Jack - White by Networx®

Networx® 3 GHz F-Type Keystone Jacks offer great performance while handling the most intensive data hungry services.
$1.78
1

Cat 6 Modular Keystone Jack - RJ45 (8P8C) Hd - Blue by ICC

ICC's CAT 6 High Density (HD) Category 6 modular connector, RJ-45 keystone jack, is 8-position 8-conductor (8P8C) is engineered to provide superior performance and reliability, supporting Gigabit Ethernet applications and beyond.
$3.43

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Singlemode Duplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$2.79
2

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - SC to SC Singlemode Simplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$1.57
1

2 Port Keystone Faceplate - Single Gang - White by Networx®

Networx® Faceplates are the perfect addition for any network installation. Cover up those unsightly holes in the wall while organizing your network for quick and easy access.
$0.72
6
Recently Viewed

Cat 6a Modular Keystone Jack - RJ45 (8P8C) Hd - White by ICC

The CAT 6A 10Gig UTP modular connector provide transmission performance beyond 500MHz and Alien Crosstalk requirements exceeding the industry standards set by TIA/EIA-568-B.2-10 for supporting the operation of 10Gig Ethernet applications (10GBASE-T). It i
Clear all