ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

by Networx®
Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible... read more
SKU: AD-STSTPMMD
GTIN: 00845425017055
Manufacturer: Networx®
Fiber Type Options:
Fiber Type Multimode, Transmission Direction Duplex Multimode Duplex
Fiber Type Multimode, Transmission Direction Simplex Multimode Simplex Fiber Type Singlemode, Transmission Direction Simplex Singlemode Simplex
In stock
$2.54
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $2.48 $2.43 $2.38
Description
Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible. When possible, it is recommended that you replace the entire fiber run. By replacing the fiber run, you eliminate any insertion loss by the coupler, which could easily lead to data loss. If needed, Networx® offers a full line of fiber optic cables that will suite your needs. However, when running a new data line is out of the question, Networx® Fiber Adapters will be there time and time again, far into the future.

  • ST to ST Fiber Coupler
  • Multimode Duplex
  • Physical Connector
  • Low insertion loss
  • High precision alignment
  • Compact Design
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20dB
  • Durability: ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 matings
  • Operating Temperature: - 40°C to + 85°C

Reviews
5 star (1)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 1 reviews
Great product
Great product and great price. Fast shipping
Read all 1 reviews
Products specifications
Color Silver
Connector A ST Female
Connector B ST Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Type Multimode
Polish Type Physical Contact (PC)
Transmission Direction Duplex
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU AD-STSTPMMD
GTIN 00845425017055
Weight (Lbs) 0.03
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Blue, Assembled by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$2.13
4

CAT6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Blue, Assembled by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.36
4

ST Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$0.80
1

Modular Adapter Kit - DB9 Male to RJ45 - Beige by Networx®

These Networx® Modular Adapter Kit - DB9 Male to RJ45 - Beige are unwired and are used to convert a DB connector to a modular Female connector.
$1.95
1

Modular Adapter Kit - DB9 Male to RJ45 - Black by Networx®

These Networx® Modular Adapter Kit - DB9 Male to RJ45 - Black are unwired and are used to convert a DB connector to a modular Female connector.
$1.95
1