2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST

by Networx®
This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-STST1MD6-002
GTIN: 00845425006035
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$7.16
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $7.02 $6.90 $6.79 $6.66
Description
Networx® top quality, 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (ST) Bayonet twist-locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A ST Male
Connector B ST Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Classification OM1
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 2 Meter
SKU FP-STST1MD6-002
GTIN 00845425006035
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
Customers also bought

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$6.65

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, ST Multimode, 550m, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$95.37
5.0 (7)

ST Multimode Field Installable Connector - 62.5/125 - 3.0mm cable by Networx®

Pre-Polished ST Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$11.68

CAT6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.89
4.8 (13)

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$8.01

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$8.06

CAT6 Patch Cable - 10 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$2.35
4.8 (13)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 14 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$3.05
4.8 (13)
Recently Viewed

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Clear all