7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST

by Networx®
This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-STST1MD6-007
GTIN: 00845425006066
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$7.47
$10.68 (30% off)
Description
Networx® top quality, 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (ST) Bayonet twist-locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A ST Male
Connector B ST Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Classification OM1
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 7 Meter
SKU FP-STST1MD6-007
GTIN 00845425006066
Weight (Lbs) 0.25
Customers also bought

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$5.01
$7.16 (30% off)
Sale

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$5.64
$8.06 (30% off)
Sale

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$12.36

5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$9.57

10m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 10m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$5.30
1

Cat6 Shielded Network Cable - Solid, STP, Blue, Riser (CMR) PVC - 1000 FT by ComputerCableStore

The Computer Cable Store™ 1000ft Cat6 Shielded Network Cable - Solid, STP, Blue, Riser (CMR) PVC is ideal for voice, data, video and security communications medium for your network installation where EMI/RFI interference may be a concern. Wiring your home, home office, office or even a entire college campus . .
$209.72

1/2 Inch Continuous Black Hook and Loop Wrap - 5 Yards by Secure® Cable Ties

Secure™ Continuous Hook and Loop is great choice for countless applications due to its simplicity, versatility and low-cost.
$3.57
Recently Viewed

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Clear all