FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 6 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve

by OCC
FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 6 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations... read more
SKU: 616MMDLC
Manufacturer: OCC
$60.98
Description
FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 6 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All SMP fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and can be pre-loaded into SMP fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operability.
Products specifications
Manufacturer Optical Cable Corporation
Connector LC
Fiber Type Multimode
Ports 6 Port
SKU 616MMDLC
Weight (Lbs) 5.00
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.05
4.8 (13)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Purple, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.21
5.0 (6)

Surface Mount Box with CAT6 110 Punch Down Terminals -Dual RJ45 - 8 Conductor by Networx®

Networx® Surface Mount Boxes come in a variety of styles including our 110 style punch down Surface Mount Boxes.
$3.05

RJ45 Cat6 Keystone Jack - Pass Through Panel Mount - White by Networx®

Networx® Category 6 (CAT6) Pass Through Keystone Jacks are available in black and white. The design of our CAT6 Pass Through Keystone Jacks provide excellent performance that meets or exceeds the industry standard TIA/EIA 568-B.
$4.87
5.0 (2)

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$12.69
5.0 (1)

Fiber Optic Blank Patch Panel 3-panel 1 Rms by ICC

Designed to accommodate three fiber optic adapter panels. Fits all standard 19" racks. Includes mounting screws. High quality material and folded edge design allows for strength and durability. Accommodates 3 ICFOP fiber optic adapter panels.
$30.43

FiberOpticx Blank Plate Adapter - 6 Port by OCC

FiberOpticx Blank Plate Adapter - 6 Port from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
$9.91

Blank Fiber Optic Adapter Panel by ICC

Our blank adapter panel covers unused panel openings in ICC fiber optic rack-mount enclosures, fiber optic wall-mount enclosures and blank fiber optic patch panels . The panel also provides a neat and clean appearance while allowing space for future exp
$4.86
Recently Viewed

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 6 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve by OCC

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 6 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
Clear all