Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622215-529-1560
Loading...

3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST

by Networx®
Computer Cable Store 3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must. Read More
Lifetime Warranty

This product is covered by a Lifetime Warranty. If, for some reason, your product ever fails, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: MCAZAT003M
Availability: Out of Stock
$38.49
LC end contains Singlemode Fiber Leg.

Networx® 3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Cables are a must. Our Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a Multimode fiber optic backbone by offsetting signal loss. All Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables from the Networx® are IEEE 802.3z compliant and completely eliminate Differential Mode Delay (DMD).

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Used primarily during deployment of new high-speed routers/switches in existing multimode backbone
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A LC Male
Connector B ST Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 3 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
GTIN 00845425018502
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
Availability Out of stock
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product