3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST

by Networx®
Computer Cable Store 3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must... read more
SKU: MCAZAT003M
GTIN: 00845425018502
Manufacturer: Networx®
$40.80
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $39.98 $39.16 $38.35 $37.53
Description
LC end contains Singlemode Fiber Leg.

Networx® 3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Cables are a must. Our Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a Multimode fiber optic backbone by offsetting signal loss. All Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables from the Networx® are IEEE 802.3z compliant and completely eliminate Differential Mode Delay (DMD).
  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Used primarily during deployment of new high-speed routers/switches in existing multimode backbone
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass
Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A LC Male
Connector B ST Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Length 3 Meter
SKU MCAZAT003M
GTIN 00845425018502
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.89
16

CAT6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, White, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.21
4

2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
$39.91

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 5dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. ST male-female, 5db
$7.26

3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to SC by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to SC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
$40.80