1M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST

by Networx®
Computer Cable Store 1M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must... read more
SKU: MCAZAT001M
GTIN: 00845425018489
Manufacturer: Networx®
Out of Stock
$39.02
Description
LC end contains Singlemode Fiber Leg.

Networx® 1M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Cables are a must. Our Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a Multimode fiber optic backbone by offsetting signal loss. All Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables from the Networx® are IEEE 802.3z compliant and completely eliminate Differential Mode Delay (DMD).

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Used primarily during deployment of new high-speed routers/switches in existing multimode backbone
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A LC Male
Connector B ST Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 1 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU MCAZAT001M
GTIN 00845425018489
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
Customers also bought

2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
$39.91

4K HDMI 3 FT (1 Meter) - UHD HDMI 2.0 Ready High Speed Cable with Ethernet by Vivid AV®

3FT HDMI 2.0 Ready 4K Ultra HD High Speed Cable with Ethernet constructed with 30AWG conductors, gold plated connectors. Push video at 4K UHD 2160p, Full HD 1080p, 3D. Xbox, PlayStation, UHD TV, Blu-Ray, Streaming Device Compatible.
$3.58
5.0 (32)

4K HDMI 6 FT (2 Meter) - UHD HDMI 2.0 Ready High Speed Cable with Ethernet by Vivid AV®

6FT HDMI 2.0 Ready 4K Ultra HD High Speed Cable with Ethernet constructed with 30AWG conductors, gold plated connectors. Push video at 4K UHD 2160p, Full HD 1080p, 3D. Xbox, PlayStation, UHD TV, Blu-Ray, Streaming Device Compatible.
$4.58
5.0 (32)

1M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to SC by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 1M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to SC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
$39.02

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 550m, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$95.37
5.0 (7)

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$8.01

1M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to ST by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 1M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
$43.06

3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to ST by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
$44.84
Recently Viewed

1M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 1M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
Clear all