5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST

by Networx®
Computer Cable Store 5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must... read more
SKU: MCAZAT005M
GTIN: 00845425018526
Manufacturer: Networx®
Out of Stock
$42.58
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $41.72 $40.87 $40.02 $39.17
Description
LC end contains Singlemode Fiber Leg.

Networx® 5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Cables are a must. Our Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a Multimode fiber optic backbone by offsetting signal loss. All Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables from the Networx® are IEEE 802.3z compliant and completely eliminate Differential Mode Delay (DMD).

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Used primarily during deployment of new high-speed routers/switches in existing multimode backbone
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A LC Male
Connector B ST Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Length 5 Meter
SKU MCAZAT005M
GTIN 00845425018526
Weight (Lbs) 0.12
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 1 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$0.89
4.9 (14)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.21
4.9 (14)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.05
4.9 (14)

ST Multimode Field Installable Connector - 62.5/125 - 3.0mm cable by Networx®

Pre-Polished ST Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$11.68

CAT6 Mini Patch Cable - 1 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Save critical space in your networking infrastructure by using Networx® Mini CAT6 Patch Cables!
$0.96
4.5 (2)

CAT6 Mini Patch Cable - 2 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Save critical space in your networking infrastructure by using Networx® Mini CAT6 Patch Cables!
$1.11
4.5 (2)

CAT6 Mini Patch Cable - 3 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Save critical space in your networking infrastructure by using Networx® Mini CAT6 Patch Cables!
$1.26
4.5 (2)

CAT6 Mini Patch Cable - 5 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Save critical space in your networking infrastructure by using Networx® Mini CAT6 Patch Cables!
$1.60
4.5 (2)
Recently Viewed

5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 5M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
Clear all