1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST

by Networx
This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-STST2MD5-001
GTIN: 00845425012371
Manufacturer: Networx
Out of Stock
$7.35
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $7.20 $7.06 $6.91 $6.76
Description
Networx® top quality, 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's ethernet (1 Gb/s to 10 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (ST) Bayonet twist-locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Customer Reviews
5 out of 5

Based on 2 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Guest
Very well made
Length: 3 Meter
I actually just needed a 3m simplex patch cable to replace a cable with a broken ST connector. So, I separated the duplex cable into two simplex cables, each works great !
Guest
Fair price. Works Good
Length: 1 Meter
Fair price. Works Good.
Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A ST Male
Connector B ST Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM2
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 1 Meter
SKU FP-STST2MD5-001
GTIN 00845425012371
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
Customers also bought

Networx 1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST

This 1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$7.39
In stock

Networx 1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST

This 1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.39

Networx Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$49.47
In stock
5 (4)
Sale

Networx Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, ST Multimode, 550m, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$95.37 11% off
$84.87
Sale Ends: 05/31/24
In stock
5 (10)

Networx 5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST

This 5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$9.57
5 (2)