FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - SC - 6 Port Singlemode - Ceramic Sleeve

by OCC
FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - SC - 6 Port Singlemode - Ceramic Sleeve from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations... read more
SKU: 616SMSC
Manufacturer: OCC
$87.43
Description
FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - SC - 6 Port Singlemode - Ceramic Sleeve. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All SMP fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and can be pre-loaded into SMP fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operability.
Products specifications
Manufacturer Optical Cable Corporation
Connector SC
Fiber Type Singlemode
Ports 6 Port
SKU 616SMSC
Weight (Lbs) 5.00
Customers also bought

2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$3.74
5

12 Inch Black Hook and Loop Tie Wrap - 10 Pack by Secure® Cable Ties

Secure™ Hook and Loop Tie Wraps are a great choice for countless applications with their simplicity, versatility and low-cost.
$4.34

8 Inch Black Hook and Loop Tie Wrap - 10 Pack by Secure® Cable Ties

Secure™ Hook and Loop Tie Wraps are a great choice for countless applications with their simplicity, versatility and low-cost.
$3.04
1

6 Fiber Singlemode Ultra-Fox™ Indoor/Outdoor Riser Black Jacket - 1000 FT by OCC

The 6 Fiber Singlemode Ultra-Fox™ Indoor/Outdoor Riser Black Jacket - 1000 FT is used in trunking, LAN, and distribution applications where small size, lightweight, and versatile installation capability are required.
$371.00

Fiber Wall Enclosure, 4-Panel ,Single Door by ICC

ICC’s wall mount fiber optic enclosure measures 10.75” H x 13” W x 3.5” D comes with a door lock and keys for security.
$126.04