2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC

by Networx®
This 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele... read more
SKU: FP-SCSC1SS9-002
GTIN: 00845425007421
Manufacturer: Networx®
Out of Stock
$3.74
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $3.66 $3.59 $3.51 $3.44
Description
Networx® top quality, high-speed 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter:‚  9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss:‚  typically 0.10 dB
  • Return loss:‚  >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors:‚  (SC/UPC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Customer Reviews
5 star (7)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 7 reviews
Computer Calble Store - Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Great deal, great quality, perfect fit for the new AT&T routers. ARRIS BGW320 model), Thank you Computer Cable Store!
Works with TDS telecom network
Bought this item to move my router to a more central location that was closer to an electrical outlet. They were out of the 5 meter cable, so I bought this one. This one actually fit perfectly. No decrease in internet speed. Fit the router box and the TDS supplied connector. Very thin cable; take care not to bend too sharply. I recommend this cable for indoor applications only.
Great
Perfect replacement for our fios. Fast shipping.
Works well!
For those Comcast customers who were not sure of the specs of the cable you need, this cable works well with the fiber optic outlet and modem. Fiber optic cables are sold at very affordable price outside the US, yet few vendors can be found within the US. I am really happy that I found computercablestore.com . Two pieces of suggestion to the store owner: First, it would be great if you can offer even longer cables, such as 15m or 20m. Second, a cable in yellow is kind of an eye sore, it would be great if you can offer cable with white coating. I will buy again if you have those cables available. Thanks!
Exactly What I Needed!
After being quoted $50+ for a shorter SC cable by a competitor, I was thrilled to find this one at Computer Cable Store. Used with the singlemode simplex fiber adapter, this enabled me to get my router up onto my desk where it can project a stronger signal. I finally have internet access throughout my entire house again. Thanks guys!
Read all 7 reviews
Products specifications
Connector A SC Male
Connector B SC Male
Color Yellow
Fiber Type Singlemode
Core Size 9/125
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Classification OS1
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 2 Meter
SKU FP-SCSC1SS9-002
GTIN 00845425007421
Weight (Lbs) 0.03
Customers also bought

1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$3.54
7

3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$3.94
7

5m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 5m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.35
7

10m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 10m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$5.34
7

1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$3.99