3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC

by Networx®
This 3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele... read more
SKU: FP-SCSC1SS9-003
GTIN: 00845425007438
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$3.94
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $3.87 $3.81 $3.74 $3.67
Description
Networx® top quality, high-speed 3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (SC/UPC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Reviews
5 star (5)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 5 reviews
Great
Perfect replacement for our fios. Fast shipping.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Works well!
For those Comcast customers who were not sure of the specs of the cable you need, this cable works well with the fiber optic outlet and modem. Fiber optic cables are sold at very affordable price outside the US, yet few vendors can be found within the US. I am really happy that I found computercablestore.com . Two pieces of suggestion to the store owner: First, it would be great if you can offer even longer cables, such as 15m or 20m. Second, a cable in yellow is kind of an eye sore, it would be great if you can offer cable with white coating. I will buy again if you have those cables available. Thanks!
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Exactly What I Needed!
After being quoted $50+ for a shorter SC cable by a competitor, I was thrilled to find this one at Computer Cable Store. Used with the singlemode simplex fiber adapter, this enabled me to get my router up onto my desk where it can project a stronger signal. I finally have internet access throughout my entire house again. Thanks guys!
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
5 stars
I used this cable to replace the one installed by the fiber optic provider. There was no difference in the quality of the service after the swap.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Excellent Product!
I spent so much time looking for this product at countless websites not even knowing what kind of cable it was. But once I luckily stumbled on to computercablestore.com, I knew this was it. Excellent quality and the perfect length that I needed. 100% satisfied Thank You computercablestore.com!!
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Read all 5 reviews
Products specifications
Connector A SC Male
Connector B SC Male
Color Yellow
Fiber Type Singlemode
Core Size 9/125
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Classification OS1
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 3 Meter
SKU FP-SCSC1SS9-003
GTIN 00845425007438
Weight (Lbs) 0.06
Customers also bought

1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$3.54
5.0 (5)

2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$3.74
5.0 (5)

10m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 10m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$5.34
5.0 (5)

5m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 5m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.35
5.0 (5)

1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$3.99

2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.19

3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.39

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$9.79
Recently Viewed

3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
5.0 (5)
Clear all