SC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (62.5/125)

by Networx®
Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues... read more
SKU: FL-SC1MM6
GTIN: 00845425016720
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$6.76
Description

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues. Built using high quality Corning Glass, these fiber loopback adapter cables will offer consistent performance time and time again.

  • Connector:SC
  • Boot Size: 0.9mm
  • Fiber Type: 62.5/125
  • Insertion Loss: <0.25dB (Typical) 0.50dB (Maximum)
  • Operating Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Products specifications
Color Ivory
Connector A SC Male
Connector B SC Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
Length 2 Inch
Fiber Classification OM1
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU FL-SC1MM6
GTIN 00845425016720
Weight (Lbs) 0.03
Customers also bought

LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (62.5/125) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$6.76
5.0 (1)

SC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (OM3) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$6.76

LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (9/125) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$7.30
5.0 (1)

SC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (9/125) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$6.49

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 5dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. LC male-female, 5db
$7.26
$10.45 (30% off)

LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (OM3) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$6.76
5.0 (1)

HDMI Keystone Coupler - Black by Networx®

Networx® HDMI Keystone Couplers provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price
$4.01
5.0 (4)

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 10dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. LC male-female, 10db
$7.26
$10.45 (30% off)
Recently Viewed

SC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (62.5/125) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
Clear all