SC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (50/125)

by Networx®
Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues... read more
SKU: FL-SC2MM5
GTIN: 00845425016744
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$6.76
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $6.62 $6.48 $6.35
Description

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues. Built using high quality Corning Glass, these fiber loopback adapter cables will offer consistent performance time and time again.

  • Connector: SC
  • Boot Size: 0.9mm
  • Fiber Type: 50/125
  • Insertion Loss: <0.25dB (Typical) 0.50dB (Maximum)
  • Operating Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Products specifications
Color Ivory
Connector A SC Male
Connector B SC Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM2
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Length 2 Inch
SKU FL-SC2MM5
GTIN 00845425016744
Weight (Lbs) 0.03
Customers also bought

HDMI Keystone Coupler - Black by Networx®

Networx® HDMI Keystone Couplers provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price
$4.01
4

CAT6 Patch Cable - 1 FT, Yellow, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$0.89
1

SC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (OM3) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$6.76

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$10.48

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Yellow, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.05
1

Gold Plated Binding Post Pair - 1 Red 1 Black - Black by ICC

Gold plated binding post utilizes a screw clamp installation in the rear and come in pairs, 1 red and 1 black.
$6.98
1

LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (50/125) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$6.77
1

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$10.48
2
Recently Viewed

SC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (50/125) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
Clear all