1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC

by Networx
This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-SCSC1MD6-001
GTIN: 00845425005663
Manufacturer: Networx
In stock
$6.61
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $6.48 $6.35 $6.21 $6.08
Description
Networx® top quality, 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (SC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A SC Male
Connector B SC Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Classification OM1
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 1 Meter
SKU FP-SCSC1MD6-001
GTIN 00845425005663
Weight (Lbs) 0.07
Customers also bought

Networx RJ45 Cat 6 Keystone Jack - Pass Through Panel Mount - Black

Networx® Category 6 (CAT6) Pass Through Keystone Jacks are available in black. The design of our CAT6 Pass Through Keystone Jacks provide excellent performance that meets or exceeds the industry standard TIA/EIA 568-B.
$6.08
In stock
5 (4)

Networx Cat 6 Patch Cable - 1 FT, Green, Booted

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.34
In stock
5 (21)

Networx Cat 6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Black, Booted

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.93
In stock
4.92 (26)

Networx 15 FT Null Modem Cable - DB9 F/F

Networx® Null Modem cables will accurately allow two DTE or DCE devices to communicate without error.
$4.76
5 (1)

Networx Cat 6 Patch Cable - 14 FT, Green, Booted

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$6.14
In stock
5 (21)