7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC

by Networx®
This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-SCSC1MD6-007
GTIN: 00845425005717
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$9.95
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $9.75 $9.60 $9.46 $9.25
Description
Networx® top quality, 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (SC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A SC Male
Connector B SC Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Classification OM1
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 7 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-SCSC1MD6-007
GTIN 00845425005717
Weight (Lbs) 0.25
Customers also bought

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.73

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - Mini LC to SC by Networx®

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - Mini LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$11.67

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.17

CAT5e Network Splitter - Pair by Networx®

Networx® CAT5e Splitter allows you to run 2 active connections over a single Cat5e cable by splitting the pairs into 2 separate connections. Save money and time by using existing cabling infrastructure.
$7.29
$19.49 (62% off)
Recently Viewed

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Clear all