1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC

by Networx
This 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele... read more
SKU: FP-SCSC1SS9-001
GTIN: 00845425007414
Manufacturer: Networx
In stock
$3.54
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $3.47 $3.40 $3.33 $3.26
Description
Networx® top quality, high-speed 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter:‚  9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss:‚  typically 0.10 dB
  • Return loss:‚  >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors:‚  (SC/UPC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Customer Reviews
5 out of 5

Based on 8 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Victor
Computer Calble Store - Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Length: 10 Meter Verified Purchase
Great deal, great quality, perfect fit for the new AT&T routers. ARRIS BGW320 model), Thank you Computer Cable Store!
Guest
Great
Length: 2 Meter
Perfect replacement for our fios. Fast shipping.
Guest
Exactly What I Needed!
Length: 10 Meter
After being quoted $50+ for a shorter SC cable by a competitor, I was thrilled to find this one at Computer Cable Store. Used with the singlemode simplex fiber adapter, this enabled me to get my router up onto my desk where it can project a stronger signal. I finally have internet access throughout my entire house again. Thanks guys!
Guest
Excellent Product!
Length: 10 Meter
I spent so much time looking for this product at countless websites not even knowing what kind of cable it was. But once I luckily stumbled on to computercablestore.com, I knew this was it. Excellent quality and the perfect length that I needed. 100% satisfied Thank You computercablestore.com!!
John
Works with TDS telecom network
Length: 3 Meter Verified Purchase
Bought this item to move my router to a more central location that was closer to an electrical outlet. They were out of the 5 meter cable, so I bought this one. This one actually fit perfectly. No decrease in internet speed. Fit the router box and the TDS supplied connector. Very thin cable; take care not to bend too sharply. I recommend this cable for indoor applications only.
Products specifications
Connector A SC Male
Connector B SC Male
Color Yellow
Fiber Type Singlemode
Core Size 9/125
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 1 Meter
Fiber Classification OS2
SKU FP-SCSC1SS9-001
GTIN 00845425007414
Weight (Lbs) 0.03
Customers also bought

Networx 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC

This 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$3.99
In stock

Networx 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC

This 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$3.74
5 (8)

Networx 3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC

This 3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.39
In stock

Networx 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC

This 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.19

Networx SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.54
In stock
5 (1)