10m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC

by Networx®
This 10m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele... read more
SKU: FP-SCSC1SS9-010
GTIN: 00845425007452
Manufacturer: Networx®
$5.34
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $5.23 $5.12 $5.01 $4.91
Description
Networx® top quality, high-speed 10m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (SC/UPC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Customer Reviews
5 out of 5

Based on 7 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Customer Name Guest
Works well!
Length: 10 Meter
For those Comcast customers who were not sure of the specs of the cable you need, this cable works well with the fiber optic outlet and modem. Fiber optic cables are sold at very affordable price outside the US, yet few vendors can be found within the US. I am really happy that I found computercablestore.com . Two pieces of suggestion to the store owner: First, it would be great if you can offer even longer cables, such as 15m or 20m. Second, a cable in yellow is kind of an eye sore, it would be great if you can offer cable with white coating. I will buy again if you have those cables available. Thanks!
Customer Name Guest
Great
Length: 2 Meter
Perfect replacement for our fios. Fast shipping.
Customer Name Guest
Excellent Product!
Length: 10 Meter
I spent so much time looking for this product at countless websites not even knowing what kind of cable it was. But once I luckily stumbled on to computercablestore.com, I knew this was it. Excellent quality and the perfect length that I needed. 100% satisfied Thank You computercablestore.com!!
Customer Name Guest
5 stars
Length: 5 Meter
I used this cable to replace the one installed by the fiber optic provider. There was no difference in the quality of the service after the swap.
Customer Name Victor
Computer Calble Store - Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Length: 10 Meter Verified Purchase
Great deal, great quality, perfect fit for the new AT&T routers. ARRIS BGW320 model), Thank you Computer Cable Store!
Products specifications
Connector A SC Male
Connector B SC Male
Color Yellow
Fiber Type Singlemode
Core Size 9/125
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Classification OS1
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 10 Meter
SKU FP-SCSC1SS9-010
GTIN 00845425007452
Weight (Lbs) 0.17
Customers also bought

3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 3m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$3.94
7

5m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 5m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.35
7

2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$3.74
7

1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$3.54
7

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - SC to SC Singlemode Simplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$1.57
1