SC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - APC (Angled Physical Connector)

SKU: AD-SCSCASMS
GTIN: 00845425017024

$0.77
In stock
Volume Discounts
2% off this item when you buy 10 or more
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $0.75 $0.74 $0.72
Save 2% 4% 6%
Transmission Direction: Simplex

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible... read more
Description

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible. When possible, it is recommended that you replace the entire fiber run. By replacing the fiber run, you eliminate any insertion loss by the coupler, which could easily lead to data loss. If needed, Networx® offers a full line of fiber optic cables that will suite your needs. However, when running a new data line is out of the question, Networx® Fiber Adapters will be there time and time again, far into the future.

  • SC to SC Fiber Coupler
  • Singlemode Simplex
  • Angled Physical Connector
  • Low insertion loss
  • High precision alignment
  • Compact Design
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20dB
  • Durability: ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 matings
  • Operating Temperature: - 40°C to + 85°C
Products specifications
Color Silver
Connector A SC Female
Connector B SC Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Type Singlemode
Polish Type Angled Physical Contact (APC)
Transmission Direction Simplex
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
0.77 0
SKU AD-SCSCASMS
GTIN 00845425017024
Weight (Lbs) 0.01
Customer Reviews
5.0
1 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
1 Customer Reviews
5
Exactly What I Needed!
Fiber Type:Singlemode | Polish Type:Physical Contact (PC) | Transmission Direction:Simplex
Along with the 10m SC extension cable, this enabled me to get my router out from under my bed, where it obviously wasn't projecting a very good signal. Now I have internet throughout the house again...thanks guys!
Customers also bought
Networx

LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.99
In stock
Networx

LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.14
In stock
Networx

2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC

This 2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$9.26
In stock
Networx

SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
5.0 (1)
$1.54
In stock
Networx

ST Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
5.0 (1)
$0.93
In stock