LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

by Networx
Fiber Type: Singlemode
Singlemode
Polish Type: Physical Contact (PC)
Transmission Direction: Duplex
Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible... read more
SKU: AD-LCLCPSMD
GTIN: 00845425016935
Manufacturer: Networx
In stock
$1.99
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $1.95 $1.91 $1.87
Description
Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible. When possible, it is recommended that you replace the entire fiber run. By replacing the fiber run, you eliminate any insertion loss by the coupler, which could easily lead to data loss. If needed, Networx® offers a full line of fiber optic cables that will suite your needs. However, when running a new data line is out of the question, Networx® Fiber Adapters will be there time and time again, far into the future.

  • LC to LC Fiber Coupler
  • Singlemode Duplex
  • Physical Connector
  • Low insertion loss
  • High precision alignment
  • Compact Design
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20dB
  • Durability: ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 matings
  • Operating Temperature: - 40°C to + 85°C

Products specifications
Color Blue
Connector A LC Female
Connector B LC Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Type Singlemode
Polish Type Physical Contact (PC)
Transmission Direction Duplex
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU AD-LCLCPSMD
GTIN 00845425016935
Weight (Lbs) 0.01
Customers also bought

Networx Surface Mount Box - 1.89 Inch - White

White Surface Mount Box. Networx® Surface Mount Boxes come in a variety of styles including our 110 style punch down Surface Mount Boxes.
$2.09
In stock
5 (2)

Networx SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.54
In stock
5 (1)

Networx ST Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$0.93
In stock
5 (1)

Networx LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.14
In stock

Networx LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (50/125)

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$6.77
In stock
5 (1)