LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

by Networx®
Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible... read more
SKU: AD-LCLCPSMS
GTIN: 00845425016928
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$1.14
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $1.11 $1.09 $1.07
Description
Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible. When possible, it is recommended that you replace the entire fiber run. By replacing the fiber run, you eliminate any insertion loss by the coupler, which could easily lead to data loss. If needed, Networx® offers a full line of fiber optic cables that will suite your needs. However, when running a new data line is out of the question, Networx® Fiber Adapters will be there time and time again, far into the future.

  • LC to LC Fiber Coupler
  • Singlemode Simplex
  • Physical Connector
  • Low insertion loss
  • High precision alignment
  • Compact Design
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20dB
  • Durability: ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 matings
  • Operating Temperature: - 40°C to + 85°C

Products specifications
Color Blue
Connector A LC Female
Connector B LC Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Type Singlemode
Polish Type Physical Contact (PC)
Transmission Direction Simplex
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU AD-LCLCPSMS
GTIN 00845425016928
Weight (Lbs) 0.00
Customers also bought

LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.99

ST Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$0.93
5.0 (1)

SC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$0.77
5.0 (1)

10m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 10m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$6.23

2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$9.26

1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.43

5m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 5m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$5.24

SC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - APC (Angled Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$0.77
5.0 (1)
Recently Viewed

LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
Clear all