Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - SC to SC Singlemode Simplex - White

by Networx®
Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price... read more
SKU: KJ-SCSCSMS-WH
GTIN: 00845425015303
Manufacturer: Networx®
Fiber Type Options:
Fiber Type Multimode Multimode
Fiber Type Singlemode Singlemode
In stock
$1.57
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $1.53 $1.50 $1.47
Description
Networx® Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price. Fiber Keystone Couplers from Networx® will live up to expectations time and time again while being pushed to the limits by even the most data hungry applications. Fiber Keystone Couplers offer a great solution when needing to run any length of fiber. By running fiber in the walls and out of the way you can be certain that the fiber will be safe from being crushed and broken. Networx® Fiber Keystone Couplers are available in a variety of connections, multimode, singlemode, simplex and duplex.

  • Connector: SC to SC
  • Singlemode
  • Simplex
  • High quality ceramic sleeve
  • Compatible with all Networx® Wall Plates and Blank Patch Panels

Reviews
5 star (0)
0%
4 star (1)
100%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 4.0
Based on 1 reviews
Optical Jack
Purchased these connectors to be able to rack mount the connections. Snap and its installed. Reasonably good connector but the fit is just a little small compared to a regular RJ45 jack. Would purchase again if I required more.
Read all 1 reviews
Products specifications
Color White
Connector A SC Female
Connector B SC Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Style Feed Through
Fiber Type Singlemode
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU KJ-SCSCSMS-WH
GTIN 00845425015303
Weight (Lbs) 0.05
Customers also bought

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Singlemode Duplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$2.79
2

1 Port Keystone Faceplate - Single Gang - White by Networx®

Networx® Faceplates are the perfect addition for any network installation. Cover up those unsightly holes in the wall while organizing your network for quick and easy access.
$0.72
7

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Multimode Duplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$2.79
2

1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$7.97
2

ST Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$0.93
1