Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Singlemode Duplex - White

by Networx®
Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price... read more
SKU: KJ-LCLCSMD-WH
GTIN: 00845425015280
Manufacturer: Networx®
Fiber Type Options:
Fiber Type Multimode Multimode
Fiber Type Singlemode Singlemode
In stock
$2.79
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $2.73 $2.67 $2.62
Description
Networx® Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price. Fiber Keystone Couplers from Networx® will live up to expectations time and time again while being pushed to the limits by even the most data hungry applications. Fiber Keystone Couplers offer a great solution when needing to run any length of fiber. By running fiber in the walls and out of the way you can be certain that the fiber will be safe from being crushed and broken. Networx® Fiber Keystone Couplers are available in a variety of connections, multimode, singlemode, simplex and duplex.

  • Connector: LC to LC
  • Singlemode
  • Duplex
  • High quality ceramic sleeve
  • Compatible with all Networx® Wall Plates and Blank Patch Panels

Reviews
5 star (1)
50%
4 star (1)
50%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 4.5
Based on 2 reviews
Good connector
Purchased these connectors to be able to rack mount the connections. Snap and its installed. Reasonably good connector but the fit is just a little small compared to a regular RJ45 jack. Would purchase again if I required more.
Works Great.
Just know that you can NOT use these in the high density blank panels. The tabs on the coupler hit, preventing you to be able to click it in. A staggered panel would probably work fine.
Read all 2 reviews
Products specifications
Color White
Connector A LC Female
Connector B LC Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Style Feed Through
Fiber Type Singlemode
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU KJ-LCLCSMD-WH
GTIN 00845425015280
Weight (Lbs) 0.05
Customers also bought

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Multimode Duplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$2.79
2

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - SC to SC Singlemode Simplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$1.57
1

RJ45 Cat6 Keystone Jack - Pass Through Panel Mount - Black by Networx®

Networx® Category 6 (CAT6) Pass Through Keystone Jacks are available in black. The design of our CAT6 Pass Through Keystone Jacks provide excellent performance that meets or exceeds the industry standard TIA/EIA 568-B.
$6.08
3

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - ST to ST Singlemode Simplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$1.57

CAT6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Yellow, Assembled by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$2.13
1