Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Singlemode Duplex - White

by Networx™
Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx™ provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price. Read More
Lifetime Warranty

This product is covered by a Lifetime Warranty. If, for some reason, your product ever fails, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: KJ-LCLCSMD-WH
Availability: In stock
Options:
Multimode
Singlemode
$2.29
Volume Discounts
Quantity5+50+
Price$2.18$2.11
Networx™ Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price. Fiber Keystone Couplers from Networx™ will live up to expectations time and time again while being pushed to the limits by even the most data hungry applications. Fiber Keystone Couplers offer a great solution when needing to run any length of fiber. By running fiber in the walls and out of the way you can be certain that the fiber will be safe from being crushed and broken. Networx™ Fiber Keystone Couplers are available in a variety of connections, multimode, singlemode, simplex and duplex.

  • Connector: LC to LC
  • Singlemode
  • Duplex
  • High quality ceramic sleeve
  • Compatible with all Networx™ Wall Plates and Blank Patch Panels
Products specifications
ColorWhite
Connector ALC Female
Connector BLC Female
ManufacturerNetworx™
StyleFeed Through
Fiber TypeSinglemode
WarrantyLifetime Warranty
WarrantyLifetime Warranty
GTIN00845425015280
Weight (Lbs)0.01
AvailabilityIn stock
Add your review
Overall Rating:
4.0 / 5 (based on 1 reviews)

0%
(0)
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Good connector
Purchased these connectors to be able to rack mount the connections. Snap and its installed. Reasonably good connector but the fit is just a little small compared to a regular RJ45 jack. Would purchase again if I required more.
From: Guest | Date: 4/14/2018
Was this review helpful? Yes No (0/0)