Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Singlemode Duplex - White

SKU: KJ-LCLCSMD-WH
GTIN: 00845425015280

$2.79
In stock
Volume Discounts
2% off this item when you buy 10 or more
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $2.73 $2.68 $2.62
Save 2% 4% 6%

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price... read more
Description
Networx® Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price. Fiber Keystone Couplers from Networx® will live up to expectations time and time again while being pushed to the limits by even the most data hungry applications. Fiber Keystone Couplers offer a great solution when needing to run any length of fiber. By running fiber in the walls and out of the way you can be certain that the fiber will be safe from being crushed and broken. Networx® Fiber Keystone Couplers are available in a variety of connections, multimode, singlemode, simplex and duplex.

  • Connector: LC to LC
  • Singlemode
  • Duplex
  • High quality ceramic sleeve
  • Compatible with all Networx® Wall Plates and Blank Patch Panels

Products specifications
Color White
Connector A LC Female
Connector B LC Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Style Feed Through
Fiber Type Singlemode
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU KJ-LCLCSMD-WH
GTIN 00845425015280
Weight (Lbs) 0.05
Customer Reviews
4.5
2 reviews
5 star
50%
4 star
50%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
2 Customer Reviews
4
Good connector
Fiber Type:Singlemode
Purchased these connectors to be able to rack mount the connections. Snap and its installed. Reasonably good connector but the fit is just a little small compared to a regular RJ45 jack. Would purchase again if I required more.
5
Works Great.
Fiber Type:Multimode | Verified
Just know that you can NOT use these in the high density blank panels. The tabs on the coupler hit, preventing you to be able to click it in. A staggered panel would probably work fine.
Customers also bought
Networx

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Multimode Duplex - White

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
4.5 (2)
$2.79
In stock
Networx

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - SC to SC Singlemode Simplex - White

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
4.0 (1)
$1.57
In stock
Networx

RJ45 Cat 6 Keystone Jack - Pass Through Panel Mount - Black

Networx® Category 6 (CAT6) Pass Through Keystone Jacks are available in black. The design of our CAT6 Pass Through Keystone Jacks provide excellent performance that meets or exceeds the industry standard TIA/EIA 568-B.
5.0 (4)
$6.08
In stock
Networx

Cat 6A SpeedTerm Keystone Jack 90 Degree - Shielded

Put these versatile keystone jacks to work! They are compatible with your standard 110 Punch Down Tool as well as the SpeedTerm Tool available from Networx®.
$4.47
In stock
Networx

6 Port Surface Mount Box - White

Networx® Suface Mount Boxes offer a great soluion for almost any type of voice or data installation.
4.8 (14)
$3.24
In stock