Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Multimode Duplex - White

by Networx
Fiber Type: Multimode
Multimode
Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price... read more
SKU: KJ-LCLCMMD-WH
GTIN: 00845425015273
Manufacturer: Networx
In stock
$2.79
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $2.73 $2.68 $2.62
Description

Networx® Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price. Fiber Keystone Couplers from Networx® will live up to expectations time and time again while being pushed to the limits by even the most data hungry applications. Fiber Keystone Couplers offer a great solution when needing to run any length of fiber. By running fiber in the walls and out of the way you can be certain that the fiber will be safe from being crushed and broken. Networx® Fiber Keystone Couplers are available in a variety of connections, multimode, singlemode, simplex and duplex.

  • Connector: LC to LC
  • Multimode
  • Duplex
  • High quality ceramic sleeve
  • Compatible with all Networx® Wall Plates and Blank Patch Panels
Customer Reviews
4.5 out of 5

Based on 2 reviews
5 star
50%
4 star
50%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Guest
Good connector
Fiber Type: Singlemode
Purchased these connectors to be able to rack mount the connections. Snap and its installed. Reasonably good connector but the fit is just a little small compared to a regular RJ45 jack. Would purchase again if I required more.
Blaine
Works Great.
Fiber Type: Multimode Verified Purchase
Just know that you can NOT use these in the high density blank panels. The tabs on the coupler hit, preventing you to be able to click it in. A staggered panel would probably work fine.
Products specifications
Color White
Connector A LC Female
Connector B LC Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Style Feed Through
Fiber Type Multimode
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU KJ-LCLCMMD-WH
GTIN 00845425015273
Weight (Lbs) 0.05
Customers also bought

Networx Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Singlemode Duplex - White

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$2.79
In stock
4.5 (2)

Networx RJ45 Cat 6 Keystone Jack - Pass Through Panel Mount - Black

Networx® Category 6 (CAT6) Pass Through Keystone Jacks are available in black. The design of our CAT6 Pass Through Keystone Jacks provide excellent performance that meets or exceeds the industry standard TIA/EIA 568-B.
$6.08
In stock
5 (4)

Networx Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - SC to SC Multimode Simplex - White

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$1.57
In stock
4 (1)

Networx Cat 6A SpeedTerm Keystone Jack 90 Degree - Shielded

Put these versatile keystone jacks to work! They are compatible with your standard 110 Punch Down Tool as well as the SpeedTerm Tool available from Networx®.
$4.47
In stock
Sale

Networx 8 Port Surface Mount Box - White

Networx® Suface Mount Boxes offer a great soluion for almost any type of voice or data installation.
$4.19 25% off
$3.14
Sale Ends: 02/29/24
In stock
4.79 (14)