10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC

by Networx®
This 10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele... read more
SKU: FP-SCSC1SD9-010
GTIN: 00845425007827
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$10.68
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $10.47 $10.31 $10.15 $9.93
Description
Networx® top quality, high-speed 10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (SC/UPC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Connector A SC Male
Connector B SC Male
Color Yellow
Fiber Type Singlemode
Core Size 9/125
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 10 Meter
Fiber Classification OS1
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-SCSC1SD9-010
GTIN 00845425007827
Weight (Lbs) 0.19
Customers also bought

5m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST by Networx®

This 5m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$10.02

CAT5e Patch Cable - 7 FT, Red Crossover, Booted by Networx®

This Networx® 350 MHz Enhanced Patch Cable is ideal for use in 10/100/1000 BASE-T Ethernet Networks. The connector contacts on this cable have 50 microns of gold plating for exceptional performance. A quality Cat5 enhanced ethernet network booted pa
$2.05

3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$7.88

RJ45 Modular Coupler - Straight Through - 8 Conductor by Networx®

Networx® variety of Couplers will help you to connect multiple cables together, or extend an existing line. Our in-line couplers provide a quality female to female connection for a great price.
$0.80

10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$11.58
5.0 (2)

CAT5e Patch Cable - 10 FT, Yellow, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$2.02
5.0 (2)

CAT5e Patch Cable - 5 FT, Yellow, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$1.38
5.0 (2)

CAT5e Patch Cable - 7 FT, Yellow, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$1.67
5.0 (2)
Recently Viewed

10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
Clear all