Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

LC/SC Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

by Networx™
Networx™ Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible. Read More
Lifetime Warranty

This product is covered by a Lifetime Warranty. If, for some reason, your product ever fails, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: AD-LCSCPSMS
Availability: In stock
$26.60
Networx™ Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible. When possible, it is recommended that you replace the entire fiber run. By replacing the fiber run, you eliminate any insertion loss by the coupler, which could easily lead to data loss. If needed, Networx™ offers a full line of fiber optic cables that will suite your needs. However, when running a new data line is out of the question, Networx™ Fiber Adapters will be there time and time again, far into the future.

  • LC to SC Fiber Coupler
  • Singlemode Simplex
  • Physical Connector
  • Low insertion loss
  • High precision alignment
  • Compact Design
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20dB
  • Durability: ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 matings
  • Operating Temperature: - 40°C to + 85°C
Products specifications
ColorSilver
Connector ALC Female
Connector BSC Female
ManufacturerNetworx™
Fiber TypeSinglemode
Polish TypePhysical Contact (PC)
WarrantyLifetime Warranty
WarrantyLifetime Warranty
GTIN00845425017031
Weight (Lbs)0.03
AvailabilityIn stock
Add your review
Overall Rating:
5.0 / 5 (based on 1 reviews)

100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
LC/SC Adapter
NIce product, very easy to order online and recieved in just a few days, Thanks.
From: Guest | Date: 3/30/2017
Was this review helpful? Yes No (0/0)