SC/ST Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

by Networx®
Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible... read more
SKU: AD-SCSTPSMS
GTIN: 00845425019912
Manufacturer: Networx®
Fiber Type Options:
Fiber Type Singlemode, Transmission Direction Duplex Singlemode Duplex
Fiber Type Singlemode, Transmission Direction Simplex Singlemode Simplex
Fiber Type Multimode, Transmission Direction Duplex Multimode Duplex
In stock
$3.11
Description
Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible. When possible, it is recommended that you replace the entire fiber run. By replacing the fiber run, you eliminate any insertion loss by the coupler, which could easily lead to data loss. If needed, Networx® offers a full line of fiber optic cables that will suite your needs. However, when running a new data line is out of the question, Networx® Fiber Adapters will be there time and time again, far into the future.

  • SC to ST Fiber Coupler
  • Singlemode Simplex
  • Physical Connector
  • Low insertion loss
  • High precision alignment
  • Compact Design
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20dB
  • Durability: ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 matings
  • Operating Temperature: - 40°C to + 85°C

Products specifications
Color Silver
Connector A SC Female
Connector B ST Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Type Singlemode
Polish Type Physical Contact (PC)
Transmission Direction Simplex
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU AD-SCSTPSMS
GTIN 00845425019912
Weight (Lbs) 0.02
Customers also bought

SC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$0.77
5.0 (1)

SC/ST Singlemode Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$3.11

SC/ST Multimode Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$3.11

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Singlemode Duplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$2.79
4.5 (2)

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - SC to SC Singlemode Simplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$1.57
4.0 (1)

LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.14

LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.99

1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.25
Recently Viewed

SC/ST Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
Clear all