15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST

by Networx
This 15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-STST2MD5-015
GTIN: 00845425012432
Manufacturer: Networx
Out of Stock
$15.14
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $14.84 $14.53 $14.23 $13.93
Description
Networx® top quality, 15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's ethernet (1 Gb/s to 10 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (ST) Bayonet twist-locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Customer Reviews
5 out of 5

Based on 2 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Guest
Very well made
Length: 3 Meter
I actually just needed a 3m simplex patch cable to replace a cable with a broken ST connector. So, I separated the duplex cable into two simplex cables, each works great !
Guest
Fair price. Works Good
Length: 1 Meter
Fair price. Works Good.
Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A ST Male
Connector B ST Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM2
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 15 Meter
SKU FP-STST2MD5-015
GTIN 00845425012432
Weight (Lbs) 0.45
Customers also bought

Networx Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - SC to SC Multimode Simplex - White

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$1.57
In stock
4 (1)

Networx Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - ST to ST Simplex - White

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$1.57
In stock

Networx 15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST

This 15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$15.80
5 (1)

Networx 8 Port Keystone Faceplate - Dual Gang - White

Networx® Faceplates are the perfect addition for any network installation. Cover up those unsightly holes in the wall while organizing your network for quick and easy access.
$2.10
In stock
5 (8)

Networx 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$10.68
5 (2)