FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - ST - 6 Port Multimode / Singlemode - Metal Sleeve

by OCC
FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - ST - 6 Port Multimode / Singlemode - Metal Sleeve from Computer Cable Store. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations... read more
SKU: 616ST
Manufacturer: OCC
$48.58
Description
FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - ST - 6 Port Multimode / Singlemode - Metal Sleeve. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All SMP fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and can be pre-loaded into SMP fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operability.
Products specifications
Manufacturer Optical Cable Corporation
Connector ST
Fiber Type Singlemode / Multimode
Ports 6 Port
SKU 616ST
Weight (Lbs) 5.00
Customers also bought

Networx Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - ST to ST Simplex - White

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$1.57
In stock

Networx 4 Port Keystone Faceplate - Single Gang - White

Networx® Faceplates are the perfect addition for any network installation. Cover up those unsightly holes in the wall while organizing your network for quick and easy access.
$0.99
In stock
5 (5)

Networx 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to ST

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$9.24
In stock

OCC FiberOpticx Wall Mount Cabinet - 24 Port Capacity - Almond

SMP's FiberOpticx Wall Mount Cabinets (WTC) provide a solid foundation for any fiber optic application with features like integrated fiber management and easy cable distribution.
$145.78

Networx 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$7.91