FiberOpticx Wall Mount Cabinet - 24 Port Capacity - Almond

by OCC
SMP's FiberOpticx Wall Mount Cabinets (WTC) provide a solid foundation for any fiber optic application with features like integrated fiber management and easy cable distribution... read more
SKU: WTC12-24A
Manufacturer: OCC
$181.01
Description
SMP's FiberOpticx Wall Mount Cabinets (WTC) provide a solid foundation for any fiber optic application with features like integrated fiber management and easy cable distribution. Each cabinet may be ordered empty or loaded to meet exact specifications. Every WTC cabinet easily accommodates all cross-connect functions including splicing, termination and interconnects for outside plant backbone and building cables. The WTC series enclosures are scalable, modular and constructed for durability and with SMP's variety of adapter plates, cassette modules and splicing features, the application options are endless.
Products specifications
Manufacturer Optical Cable Corporation
Color Almond
Ports 24 Port
Width 12 Inch
Length 13 Inch
Height 3.5 Inch
SKU WTC12-24A
Weight (Lbs) 5.00
Customers also bought

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$6.65

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - ST to ST Multimode Simplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$1.57

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual ST - 12 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve by OCC

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual ST - 12 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
$85.75

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$95.37
5.0 (7)

14 Slot Networx Media Converter Chassis by Networx®

Networx® Media Converter Chassis is designed with flexibility in mind. With 14 hot-swappable slots, this Media Converter Chassis offers much in expandability.
$190.66

FiberOpticx Rack Mount Cabinet - 1U 12 Port Capacity by OCC

When higher density applications are needed, SMP's RTR rack mount cabinets offer a compact solution.
$182.11
Recently Viewed

FiberOpticx Wall Mount Cabinet - 24 Port Capacity - Almond by OCC

SMP's FiberOpticx Wall Mount Cabinets (WTC) provide a solid foundation for any fiber optic application with features like integrated fiber management and easy cable distribution.
Clear all