10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST

SKU: FP-LCST2MD5-010
GTIN: 00845425007148

$13.03
Out of Stock
Volume Discounts
2% off this item when you buy 2 or more
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $12.77 $12.51 $12.25 $11.99
Save 2% 4% 6% 8%

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks... read more
Description
Networx® top quality, 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's ethernet (1 Gb/s to 10 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC);‚  0.30 dB (ST)
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch;‚  (ST) Bayonet twist locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Color Orange
Connector B ST Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM2
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 10 Meter
SKU FP-LCST2MD5-010
GTIN 00845425007148
Weight (Lbs) 0.19
Customer Reviews
5.0
1 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
1 Customer Reviews
5
Fast service - just what we ordered
Length:3 Meter | Verified
We recently purchased a dozen of the 3m Multimode duplex fiber optic patch cables with LC to ST ends. They arrived in just a couple of days and are exactly what we wanted.
Customers also bought
Networx

Cat 6A Shielded Panel Mount Keystone Coupler

CAT6A Shielded Panel Mount Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price. These Category 6A Shielded Panel Mount Keystone Couplers are 8-Position 8-Conductor (8P8C) and will live up to your expectations time and time again.
5.0 (4)
$3.97
In stock
Networx

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
5.0 (2)
$12.36
Networx

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
5.0 (1)
$9.13
Networx

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.69
In stock
Networx

15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST

This 15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
5.0 (1)
$15.80