20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST

by Networx®
This 20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-LCST2MD5-020
GTIN: 00845425012067
Manufacturer: Networx®
Out of Stock
$18.59
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $18.21 $17.84 $17.47 $17.10
Description
Networx® top quality, 20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's ethernet (1 Gb/s to 10 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC);‚  0.30 dB (ST)
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch;‚  (ST) Bayonet twist locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Reviews
5 star (1)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 1 reviews
Fast service - just what we ordered
We recently purchased a dozen of the 3m Multimode duplex fiber optic patch cables with LC to ST ends. They arrived in just a couple of days and are exactly what we wanted.
Was this review helpful? Yes No (0/0)
Read all 1 reviews
Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Color Orange
Connector B ST Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM2
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 20 Meter
SKU FP-LCST2MD5-020
GTIN 00845425012067
Weight (Lbs) 0.36
Customers also bought

Blank Fiber Optic Adapter Panel by ICC

Our blank adapter panel covers unused panel openings in ICC fiber optic rack-mount enclosures, fiber optic wall-mount enclosures and blank fiber optic patch panels . The panel also provides a neat and clean appearance while allowing space for future exp
$5.16

Lc Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-duplex Ceramic by ICC

LC adapter panels are designed to fit fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmissions and broadband internet.
$19.44

Fiber Optic Rack Mount Enclosure, 3-Panel 1 RMS by ICC

ICC’s new fiber optic rack mount enclosures consists of a fully enclosed 1 rack mount space (RMS), 19” wide enclosure which holds 3 fiber optic adapter panels and accepts one small splice tray.
$139.44

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$7.69
1
Recently Viewed

20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
1
Clear all