Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, ST Multimode, 2km, 1310nm

by Networx™
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 Micron multimode Duplex ST fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km. Read More
3 Year Warranty

This product is covered by a 3 Year Warranty. If, for some reason, your product fails within 3 years of the invoice date, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: FT-100MM-ST
Availability: In stock
$39.97
Volume Discounts
Quantity4+10+25+
Price$38.57$37.57$35.97
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire (10/100M).

In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard and IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-Tx/Fx. Max. 2M buffer memory built in chip. Back pressure flow control for full duplex IEEE802.3 X and half duplex. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line. High performance 1.4Gpbs memory bandwidth. In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.

  • Standard Protocol - IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
  • Connector - One UTP RJ45, Two ST Fiber
  • Operation mode - Full Duplex or Half Duplex
  • Power Supply - External AC-DC Power Adapter, US Standard
  • Fiber (micron) - 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140
  • Optical wavelength - 1310 nm
  • Transmission Distance - 2km
  • Optical Output Power - > -18 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - < -31 dBm
Products specifications
ColorGray
Connector AST Female
Connector BRJ45 Female
Fiber TypeMultimode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10/100 Mbps
Maximum Transfer Distance2km
Wavelength1310nm
ManufacturerNetworx™
Input Voltage85 - 240V AC
Input Current0.28 A
Output Voltage5V DC
Output Current1 A
Auto MDI/MDIXYes
Warranty3 Year Warranty
RoHS CompliantYes
Warranty3 Year Warranty
GTIN00845425008268
Weight (Lbs)0.84
AvailabilityIn stock
Add your review
Overall Rating:
5.0 / 5 (based on 2 reviews)

100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Great Product
Product received very fast.
From: Lorna | Date: 6/21/2016
Was this review helpful? Yes No (0/0)
Great product at a great price
Great product at a great price!!  Works like a champ!! - Robert W. - NY, US
From: Robert | Date: 2/2/2011
Was this review helpful? Yes No (0/0)