Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, ST Multimode, 2km, 1310nm

SKU: FT-100MM-ST
GTIN: 00845425008268

$54.37
In stock
Volume Discounts
2% off this item when you buy 4 or more
Quantity 4+ 10+ 50+
Price $53.28 $52.20 $51.11
Save 2% 4% 6%

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 Micron multimode Duplex ST fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km... read more
Description
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire (10/100M).

In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard and IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-Tx/Fx. Max. 2M buffer memory built in chip. Back pressure flow control for full duplex IEEE802.3 X and half duplex. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line. High performance 1.4Gpbs memory bandwidth. In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.
  • Standard Protocol - IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
  • Connector - One UTP RJ45, Two ST Fiber
  • Operation mode - Full Duplex or Half Duplex
  • Power Supply - External AC-DC Power Adapter, US Standard
  • Fiber (micron) - 50/125, 62.5/125
  • Optical wavelength - 1310 nm
  • Transmission Distance - 2km
  • Optical Output Power - > -18 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - < -31 dBm
Products specifications
Color Gray
Connector A ST Female
Connector B RJ45 Female
Fiber Type Multimode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10/100 Mbps
Maximum Transfer Distance 2km
Wavelength 1310nm
Manufacturer Networx®
Input Voltage 85 - 240V AC
Input Current 0.28 A
Output Voltage 5V DC
Output Current 1 A
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
RoHS Compliant Yes
54.37 0
SKU FT-100MM-ST
GTIN 00845425008268
Weight (Lbs) 0.84
Customer Reviews
5.0
6 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
6 Customer Reviews
5
No problems
Connector A:LC Female | Wavelength:1310nm
Received it quickly, worked perfectly.
5
Right part at the right price
Connector A:SC Female | Wavelength:1310nm
The Fiber media converter was the correct part and is working perfectly. Thanks
5
Great device
Connector A:LC Female | Wavelength:1310nm | Verified
It always happens on a Monday! You come in and something big and important is down. I picked up a pair of Networx fiber media converters, plugged them in and my whole Religious Ed. department was back online. Whew! Simple to install; simple to configure; simple to run. Great choice!
5
Converta
Connector A:ST Female | Wavelength:850nm
Very useful.
5
Converta
Connector A:ST Female | Wavelength:850nm
Very useful.
Customers also bought
Networx

Cat 6 Patch Cable - 5 FT, Gray, Booted

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$2.39
In stock
Networx

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$6.65
In stock
Networx

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
5.0 (1)
$9.13
Networx

Cat 6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Gray, Booted

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$2.97
In stock
Networx

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.16
In stock