Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-BX, WDM SC, 30km, 1310T / 1550R

by Networx®
This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 30 kilometers over Simplex singlemode fiber @ 1310T 1550R. Single SC Connector... read more
SKU: FT-100SC1310T30
GTIN: 00845425018359
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$58.27
Volume Discounts
Quantity 4+ 10+ 50+
Price $57.10 $55.93 $54.77
Description

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-BX applications.

The Converter is equipped with 1 single fiber optic connector for transmitting at 1310nm and receiving at 1550nm, and one RJ-45 Jack and one external power supply receptacle. Six LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.

It is compact, cost-effective, low dissipative, high reliable and stable. It can be used in standalone applications, or Rack-Mounted applications where multiple media converters can be inserted into a rack-mount chassis (up to 16 units), and allowing all the converters to be powered by a single internal power supply.

Note: This converter should be paired with FT-100SM30-1SC-1550T

  • Data Rate (Mbps) - 10/100M with Auto-Negotiation
  • Mode - UTP Half or Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength (nm) - 1310T / 1550R
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Single Mode 9/125
  • Connector Type - One UTP, One SC Fiber
  • Max Distance - 20 km
  • Power Supply - External AC-DC Power Adapter, US Standard
  • Size - 95mm x 71mm x 26mm
  • Optical Output Power - -6 to -1 dBm
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity - -23 dBm
  • Saturability - = -3 dBm
What are Fiber Optic Media Converters? What are Fiber Optic Media Converters?
Products specifications
Color Gray
Connector A SC Female
Connector B RJ45 Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Input Voltage 85 - 240V AC
Input Current 0.28 A
Output Voltage 5V DC
Output Current 1 A
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FT-100SC1310T30
GTIN 00845425018359
Weight (Lbs) 0.84
Customers also bought

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-BX, WDM SC, 30km, 1550T / 1310R by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 30 kilometers over Simplex singlemode fiber @ 1550T 1310R. Single SC Connector.
$58.27

SC Singlemode Field Installable Connector - 9/125 - 3.0mm cable by Networx®

Pre-Polished SC Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$13.04

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - SC - 6 Port Singlemode - Ceramic Sleeve by OCC

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - SC - 6 Port Singlemode - Ceramic Sleeve from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
$87.43

Fiber Wall Enclosure, 4-Panel ,Single Door by ICC

ICC’s wall mount fiber optic enclosure measures 10.75” H x 13” W x 3.5” D comes with a door lock and keys for security.
$118.56

10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$10.68

6 Fiber Singlemode Ultra-Fox™ Indoor/Outdoor Riser Black Jacket - 1000 FT by OCC

The 6 Fiber Singlemode Ultra-Fox™ Indoor/Outdoor Riser Black Jacket - 1000 FT is used in trunking, LAN, and distribution applications where small size, lightweight, and versatile installation capability are required.
$371.00

12U Open Frame Wall Mount Rack - 101 Series, 16 Inches Deep, Flat Packed by Networx®

Open up with this 12U Open Frame Wall Mount Rack from Networx®.
$87.63
4.3 (3)
Recently Viewed

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-BX, WDM SC, 30km, 1310T / 1550R by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 30 kilometers over Simplex singlemode fiber @ 1310T 1550R. Single SC Connector.
Clear all