Networx

View as Grid List
Sort by
Items per page
Networx

Cat 6 Panel Mount Extension Cable - 6 FT, Blue

Category 6 high speed cables are a notch above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
5.0 (1)
$15.85
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 550m, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
5.0 (10)
$95.37
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
5.0 (8)
$95.37
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, PoE

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$217.27
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 40km, 1310nm, PoE

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 40 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$294.44
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, SC Multimode, 550m, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
5.0 (10)
$95.37
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
5.0 (8)
$95.37
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, ST Multimode, 550m, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
5.0 (10)
$95.37
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
5.0 (8)
$95.37
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
5.0 (10)
$95.37
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm, PoE

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$217.27
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, SC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex SC Connector.
5.0 (10)
$95.37
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex ST Connector.
5.0 (10)
$95.37
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-ZX, SC Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm (DFB). Duplex SC Connector.
$223.37
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-ZX, ST Singlemode, 80km, 1550nm (DFB)

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/ZX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1550nm (DFB). Duplex ST Connector.
$223.37
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot for Multimode or Singlemode Fiber

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base Fiber Optic Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance up to 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron).
$32.35
In stock
Networx

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm, 4 Port Switch

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 2km over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$286.17
In stock
Networx

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$243.77
In stock
Networx

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$275.57
In stock
Networx

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 4 Port

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$299.77
In stock
Networx

SFP Bi-Directional Gigabit Fiber Module - 1000Base-BX, LC Singlemode, 10km, TX1310nm/RX1490nm

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®.
$66.24
In stock
Networx

SFP Bi-Directional Gigabit Fiber Module - 1000Base-BX, LC Singlemode, 10km, TX1490nm/RX1310nm

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®.
$73.13
In stock
Networx

SFP Gigabit Copper Module - 1000Base-T

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®.
$51.89
In stock
Networx

SFP Gigabit Fiber Module - 1000Base-EX, LC Singlemode, 40km, 1310nm

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®.
$116.55
In stock