Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 2Km, 1310nm, 4 Port Switch

by Networx™
This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector. Read More
3 Year Warranty

This product is covered by a 3 Year Warranty. If, for some reason, your product fails within 3 years of the invoice date, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: IT-1000MM-LC-04
Availability: In stock
$269.97
Volume Discounts
Quantity4+10+25+
Price$260.52$253.77$242.97

The Industrial Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 550 meters maximum over multimode fiber.

The Converter is equipped with two fiber optic connector ports (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and Four RJ-45 Jacks, which work as a switch, and one external power supply receptacle. Three LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.

It is compact, cost-effective, low dissipative, high reliable and stable. It can be used in standalone applications, or DIN-Rail mounted applications where multiple media converters can be attached to a DIN-Rail.

This Industrial Media Converter meets the following Industry Standards:

EMI: FCC/CE/LVD/EMC

EMS: 
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): +/-8kV (contact), +/-15kV (air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: +/-4kV;Data Port: +/-2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port:+/-2kV/DM, +/-4kV/CM; Data Port: +/-2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V(150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction):30V (cont.), 300V (1s)

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

  • Data Rate (Mbps) - 10/100/1000 with Auto-Negotiation
  • Mode - UTP Half or Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 1310nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multi Mode 50/125, 62.5/125
  • Connector Type - Four UTP RJ45, Two LC Fiber
  • Max Distance - 550 meters over 50/125, 220m over 62.5/125
  • Power Supply - No power supply provided
  • Optical Ouput Power - -10 to -4 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -17 dBm
  • Saturability - ≥ -3 dBm
  • 4 Port Switch
Products specifications
Connector ALC Female
Connector BRJ45 Female
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Fiber TypeMultimode
Wavelength1310nm
ManufacturerNetworx™
Ethernet Ports4
Operating Temperature-40°C to 85°C
Maximum Transfer Distance2km
ColorBlack
Warranty3 Year Warranty
GTIN00845425020604
Weight (Lbs)1.25
AvailabilityIn stock
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product