SFP Gigabit Fiber Module - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 550m, 850nm

by Networx®
Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®... read more
SKU: SFP-1000MMD-LC
GTIN: 845425021199
Manufacturer: Networx®
Out of Stock
$74.19
Volume Discounts
Quantity 4+ 10+ 50+
Price $72.70 $71.22 $69.73
Description

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. These SFP modules can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port making them a great choice for network repairs or upgrades. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - VCSEL Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 850nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 550 meter over 50/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
Products specifications
Fiber Type Multimode
Manufacturer Networx®
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Maximum Transfer Distance 550m
Wavelength 850nm
Laser Type VCSEL
Power Supply +3.3V
Cisco Equivalent GLC-SX-MMD
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Compliance SFF-8472
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
RoHS Compliant Yes
Color Silver
SKU SFP-1000MMD-LC
GTIN 845425021199
Weight (Lbs) 0.10
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.49
18

RJ45 Cat6 Keystone Jack - Pass Through Panel Mount - White by Networx®

Networx® Category 6 (CAT6) Pass Through Keystone Jacks are available in black and white. The design of our CAT6 Pass Through Keystone Jacks provide excellent performance that meets or exceeds the industry standard TIA/EIA 568-B.
$4.87
4

CAT6 Patch Cable - 5 FT, Orange, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.93
5

CAT6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Orange, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.52
5

25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC by Networx®

This 25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$26.58