SFP Gigabit Fiber Module - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 550m, 850nm

by Networx®
Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®... read more
SKU: SFP-1000MMD-LC
GTIN: 845425021199
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$74.19
Description

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. These SFP modules can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port making them a great choice for network repairs or upgrades. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

  • Data Rate - 1.25 Gbps
  • Laser Type - VCSEL Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 850nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 550 meter over 50/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
Products specifications
Fiber Type Multimode
Manufacturer Networx®
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Maximum Transfer Distance 550m
Wavelength 850nm
Laser Type VCSEL
Power Supply +3.3V
Cisco Equivalent GLC-SX-MMD
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Compliance SFF-8472
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
RoHS Compliant Yes
Color Silver
SKU SFP-1000MMD-LC
GTIN 845425021199
Weight (Lbs) 0.10
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.05
4.8 (13)

RJ45 Cat6 Keystone Jack - Pass Through Panel Mount - White by Networx®

Networx® Category 6 (CAT6) Pass Through Keystone Jacks are available in black and white. The design of our CAT6 Pass Through Keystone Jacks provide excellent performance that meets or exceeds the industry standard TIA/EIA 568-B.
$3.40
$4.87 (30% off)
5.0 (2)
Sale

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$8.01

4m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC by Networx®

This 4m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$10.65

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 6 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve by OCC

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual LC - 6 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
$60.98
Recently Viewed

SFP Gigabit Fiber Module - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, 550m, 850nm by Networx®

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®.
Clear all