Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622215-529-1560
Loading...

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC

by Networx®
This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber Read More
Lifetime Warranty

This product is covered by a Lifetime Warranty. If, for some reason, your product ever fails, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: FP-LCLC3MD5-001
Availability: In stock
$7.56
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 20+ 50+
Price $7.46 $7.36 $7.31 $7.16
Networx® top quality 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC, high-speed Multi-mode Optical Fiber cables will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. With ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber is OM3 Laser-Optimized. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Optical multimode 3 (OM3) compliant for 10-Gigabit Ethernet support
  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) optimized
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Aqua
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM3
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 1 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
GTIN 00845425006103
Weight (Lbs) 0.05
Availability In stock
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product