SFP Gigabit Copper Module - 1000Base-T

SKU: SFP-RJ45
GTIN: 845425021205

$51.89
In stock
Volume Discounts
2% off this item when you buy 4 or more
Quantity 4+ 10+ 50+
Price $50.85 $49.81 $48.78
Save 2% 4% 6%

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®... read more
Description

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. These SFP modules can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port making them a great choice for network repairs or upgrades. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

  • Data Rate - 1 Gbps
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Max Distance - 100 meters over CAT6
Products specifications
Manufacturer Networx®
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Power Supply +3.3V
Cisco Equivalent SFP-GE-T
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring No
Compliance IEEE 802.3ab
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
RoHS Compliant Yes
Maximum Transfer Distance 100m
Color Silver
SKU SFP-RJ45
GTIN 845425021205
Weight (Lbs) 0.12
Customers also bought
Networx

Cat 6 Patch Cable - 6 IN, White, Assembled

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
5.0 (4)
$1.18
In stock
Networx

Cat 6 Patch Cable - 6 IN, Black, Booted

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
4.9 (26)
$1.23
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot for Multimode or Singlemode Fiber

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base Fiber Optic Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance up to 80 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron).
$32.35
In stock
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
5.0 (10)
$95.37
In stock
Networx

Cat 6 Patch Cable - 25 FT, Red, Booted

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
4.9 (7)
$7.94
In stock